2021 Coordinators/Chairpersons
Metropolis Coordinator:
Monica Gjerdi
Youth Education & Hellenic Culture Coordinator
Metropolis of Atlanta
Address: 2480 Clairmont Road NE, Atlanta, GA 30329
Phone: (404) 634-9345
Email: [email protected]
Rev. Fr. James Paris
Holy Trinity Church
Address: 409 S. Old Coachman Road Clearwater, FL 33765
Phone: (727) 799-4605 FAX (727) 799-9173
Email: [email protected]
METROPOLIS FESTIVAL:
Date: TBA
Host Parish:
Address:
Host Chairperson:
Phone:
Email:
DISTRICT FESTIVALS:
Central Conference District
Date: TBA
Host Parish:
Address:
Host Chairperson:
Phone:
Email:
Churches in this Conference are:
- Alabama:
- Birmingham: Holy Trinity-Holy Cross Cathedral
- Huntsville: Holy Cross-Sts. Constantine & Helen
- Montgomery: Annunciation
- Georgia:
- Athens/Watkinsville: St. Philothea
- Atlanta: Annunciation Cathedral
- Columbus: Holy Transfiguration
- Cumming: Sts. Rafael, Nicholas & Irene
- Macon: Holy Cross
- Marietta: Holy Transfiguration
- Peachtree City: St. Christopher
Coastal Conference District
Date: TBA
Host Parish:
Address:
Host Chairperson:
Email:
Phone:
Churches in this Conference are:
- Georgia:
- Augusta: Holy Trinity
- North Carolina:
- Asheville: Holy Trinity
- South Carolina:
- Charleston: Holy Trinity
- Columbia: Holy Trinity
- Florence: Transfiguration
- Greenville: St. George
- Hilton Head: Holy Resurrection
- Myrtle Beach: St. John the Baptist
- Spartanburg: St. Nicholas
North East Conference District
Date: TBA
Host Parish:
Address:
Host Chairperson:
Phone:
Email:
Churches in this Conference are:
- North Carolina:
- Burlington: St. Katherine
- Charlotte: Holy Trinity Cathedral
- Charlotte: St. Nektarios
- Durham: St. Barbara
- Fayetteville: Sts. Constantine & Helen
- Greensboro: Dormition of the Theotokos
- Greenville Mission: Holy Apostles
- High Point: St. George
- Mooresville: St. Luke
- Raleigh: Holy Trinity
- Wilmington: St. Nicholas
- Winston-Salem: Annunciation
- Tennessee:
- Bluff City: Holy Trinity
- Knoxville: St. George
North Eastern Florida Conference District
Date: TBA
Host Parish:
Address:
Host Chairperson:
Phone:
Email:
Churches in this Conference are:
- Florida:
- Daytona Beach: St. Demetrios
- Gainesville: St. Elizabeth
- Jacksonville: St. John the Divine
- Maitland/Orlando: Holy Trinity
- Melbourne: St. Katherine
- St. Augustine: Holy Trinity
- Tallahassee: Holy Mother of God
- Georgia:
- Brunswick: St. George Chapel
- Savannah: St. Paul
Western Florida Conference District
Date: TBA
Host Parish:
Address:
Host Chairperson:
Phone:
Email:
Churches in this Conference are:
- Florida:
- Clearwater: Holy Trinity
- Fort Meyers: Annunciation
- Lecanto: St. Michael the Archangel
- Naples: St. Katherine
- New Port Richey: St. George
- Palm Harbor: Sts. Raphael, Nicholas & Irene
- Port Charlotte: Holy Trinity Chapel
- Sarasota: St. Barbara
- Spring Hill: Christ the Savior
- St. Petersburg: St. Stefanos
- Tampa: St. John the Baptist
- Tarpon Springs: St. Nicholas Cathedral
- Winter Haven: St. Sophia
South Eastern Florida Conference District
Date: TBA
Host Parish:
Address:
Host Chairperson:
Phone: TBD
Email:
Churches in this Conference are:
- Florida:
- Boca Raton: St. Mark
- Fort Lauderdale: St. Demetrios
- Fort Pierce: St. Nicholas
- Hobe Sound Mission: St. John Chrysostom
- Hollywood: St. George
- Kendall: St. Andrew
- Miami: St. Sophia Cathedral
- North Miami: Annunciation
- West Palm Beach: St. Catherine
Western Conference District
Date: TBA
Host Parish:
Address:
Host Chairperson:
Phone:
Email:
Churches in this Conference are:
- Alabama:
- Gulf Shores: St. Athanasios
- Mobile: Annunciation
- Florida:
- Mary Esther: Sts. Markella & Demetrios
- Panama City: St. John the Theologian
- Pensacola: Annunciation
- Louisiana:
- Baton Rouge: Holy Trinity
- Monroe: Sts. Constantine & Helen
- New Orleans: Holy Trinity Cathedral
- Mississippi:
- Biloxi: Holy Trinity
- Jackson: Holy Trinity & St. John the Theologian