Skip to content. Skip to navigation
Personal tools
Sections

NBC Network Coverage Schedule

Document Actions

Below you will find a listing of NBC affiliates who will be broadcasting the Pascha TV Special. In the coming weeks, we will be adding the dates and times of the broadcasts as we gather additional information.   Television stations are grouped by state.  Please contact the Department of Communications for details.

Additional broadcast dates and times can be found at  http://www.interfaithbroadcasting.com/program_onair.aspx?PID=361

 

Alaska

KATH - Juneau, AK
Sunday, April 8th - 5 a.m.
907-586-8384
charlie@kath.tv, rik@kath.tv
Charlie Ellis

KSCT TV05 - Anchorage, AK
Sunday, April 8th - 5 a.m.
907-747-8200
charlie@kath.tv, rik@kath.tv
Charlie Ellis

KTUU TV02 - Anchorage, AK
Sunday, April 8th - 5 a.m.
907-762-9202
www.KTUU.COM
mvaldez@ktuu.com, amacleod@ktuu.com
Andrew MacLeod

KTVF TV11 - Fairbanks, AK
Sunday, April 8th - 5 a.m.
907-458-1800
www.NEWSCENTER11.COM
celiavissers@ktvf11.com, deedeecaciari@ktvf11.com
Dee Dee Caciari

Alabama

WAFF TV48 - Huntsville-Decatur (Florence), AL
Sunday, April 8th & Sunday, April 15th - 5 a.m.
256-533-4848
www.WAFF.COM
lmichal@waff.com
Vanessa Oubre

WSFA TV12 - Montgomery (Selma), AL
Will Not Air Program
334-288-1212
www.WSFA.COM
cgaston@wsfa.com
Collin Gaston

WVTM TV13 - Birmingham (Anniston and Tuscaloosa),
Sunday, April 8th - 4 a.m.
205-933-1313
www2.alabamas13.com
feedback@wvtm.com
Gene Kirkconnel

WPMI TV15 - Mobile, AL-Pensacola (Ft. Walton Beach
Sunday, April 8th - 4 a.m.
251-602-1500
www.WPMI.COM
programming@local15tv.com
Sharon Moloney

Arkansas

KARK TV04 - Little Rock-Pine Bluff, AR
Will Not Air Program
501-376-4444
www.KARK.COM
sroberson@kark.com, bscott@kark.com
Mike Vaughn

KNWA-TV - Fort Smith, AR
Will Not Air Program
(479) 571-5100
http://nwahomepage.com/
Lisa Kelsey

KTVE - Monroe, LA-El Dorado, AR
Will Not Air Program
318-323-1972
www.REGION10.COM
sharonj@region10.com
Lydia Guillory

KFAA TV51 - Ft. Smith-Fayetteville-Springdale-Roge
(479) 785-2400
www.NBC24-51.COM
vtadlock@nbc24-51.com
David Needham

Arizona

KNAZ TV02 - Phoenix, AZ
Will Not Air Program
(520) 526-2232
www.12news.com
mdivine@kpnx.com
John Misner

KPNX TV12 - Phoenix, AZ
Will Not Air Program
602-257-1212
www.KPNX.COM
ssoliere@kpnx.com
John Misner

KVOA TV04 - Tucson (Sierra Vista), AZ
Will Not Air Program
520-884-4625
www.KVOA.COM
DDiaz@KVOA.com
Bill Shaw

California

KCRA TV03 - Sacramento-Stockton-Modesto, CA
Will Not Air Program
916-446-3333
www.THEKCRACHANNEL.COM/KCRATV
smsullivan@hearst.com
Elliott Troshinsky

KGET TV17 - Bakersfield, CA
Will Not Air Program
661-283-1700
www.KGET.COM
TomRandour@kget.com, shirleysanford@kget.com
Tom Randour

KIEM TV03 - Eureka, CA
Will Not Air Program
707-443-3123
www.KIEM-TV.COM
sbrisco@kiem-tv.com, rfrostenson@kiem-tv.com
Roy Frostenson

KMIR TV36 - Palm Springs, CA
Sunday, April 8th - 5 a.m.
760-568-3636
www.KMIR-TV6.COM
jthomas@journalbroadcastgroup.com, mmancilla@journalbroadcastgroup.com
Jim Thomas

KNBC TV04 - Los Angeles, CA
Will Not Air Program
818-840-4444
www.nbclosangeles.com
davidbright@nbc.com
Steve Carlston

KNSD TV39 - San Diego, CA
Sunday, April 8th - 5 a.m.
619-231-3939
www.NBCSANDIEGO.COM
pennymartin@nbcuni.com
Richard Kelly

KNTV TV11 - San Francisco-Oakland-San Jose, CA
Will Not Air Program
408-432-6221
www.KNTV.COM
jan.moellering@nbcuni.com
Rich Cerussi

KNVN TV24 - Chico-Redding, CA
Will Not Air Program
530-342-0141
www.KNVN.COM
sbomar@knvn.com
John Stall

KSBW TV08 - Monterey-Salinas, CA
Sunday, April 8th - 10 a.m.
831-758-7729
www.KSBW.COM
mikedelarosa@hearst.com
Joseph W Heston

KSBY TV06 - Santa Barbara-Santa Maria-San Luis Obi
Sunday, April 8th - 5 a.m.
805-541-6666
www.KSBY.COM
sjohnson@ksby.com, kchoal@ksby.com
Kathleen Choal

KSEE TV24 - Fresno-Visalia, CA
Sunday, April 8th - 5 a.m.
559-454-2424
www.KSEE24.COM
mrosenfeld@ksee.com
Mike Rosenfeld

KYMA TV11 - Yuma, AZ-El Centro, CA
Sunday, April 8th - 5 a.m.
775-322-4444
www.KYMA.COM
Jnasby@kyma.com, Cbeck@kyma.com
Joanne Nasby

Colorado

KKCO TV11 - Grand Junction-Montrose, CO
Will Not Air Program
970-243-1111
www.NBC11NEWS.COM
krista.rhoades@nbc11news.com
Dana McDonald

KOAA TV05 - Colorado Springs-Pueblo, CO
Will Not Air Program
719-544-5781
www.KOAA.COM
kcasper@koaa.com
Evan Pappas

KUSA - Denver, CO
Will Not Air Program
303-871-1487
www.9news.com
cathy.mcdonald@9news.com
Mark Cornetta

Connecticut

WVIT TV30 - Hartford & New Haven, CT
Will Not Air Program
860-521-3030
www.NBC30.COM
ronni.attenello@nbc.com
David Doebler

Florida

WBBH TV20 - Ft. Myers-Naples, FL
Sunday, April 8th - 5 a.m.
239-939-2020
www.NBC-2.COM
dabbott@water.net, spontius@water.net
Steven Pontius

WESH TV02 - Orlando-Daytona Beach-Melbourne, FL
Will Not Air Program
407-645-2222
www.NEWSCHANNEL2000.COM
lBoutte@Hearst.com
Bill Bauman

WFLA TV08 - Tampa-St. Petersburg (Sarasota), FL
Sunday, April 8th - 5 a.m.
813-228-8888
www.WFLA.COM
jlueders@wfla.com
John Cottingham

WJHG TV07 - Panama City, FL
Will Not Air Program
850-234-7777
www.WJHG.COM
sean.dixon@wjhg.com
Curt Molander

WNBW - Gainesville, FL
Sunday, April 8th - 5 a.m.

(352) 332-1128
www.mygtn.tv/
adrew@mygtn.tv, dvance@mygtn.tv
Todd Senter

WPTV TV05 - West Palm Beach-Ft. Pierce, FL
Sunday, April 8th - 5 a.m.
561-655-5455
www.WPTV.COM
lanickerson@scripps.com
Steve Wasserman

WTLV TV12 - Jacksonville, FL
Will Not Air Program
904-354-1212
www.FIRSTCOASTNEWS.COM
Bsolloway@firstcoastnews.com, dcantrell@firstcoastnews.com
Dodie Cantrell-Bickley

WTVJ TV06 - Miami-Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Will Not Air Program
954-622-6000
www.NBC6.NET
barbara.alfonso@nbc.com
Manuel Martinez

WPMI TV15 - Mobile, AL-Pensacola (Ft. Walton Beach)
Sunday, April 8th - 4 a.m.
251-602-1500
www.WPMI.COM
programming@local15tv.com
Sharon Moloney

WTWC TV40 - Tallahassee, FL-Thomasville, GA
Sunday, April 8th - 5 a.m.
850-893-3127
JSigman@sbgnet.com
John Dittmeier

Georgia

WAGT TV26 - Augusta, GA
Sunday, April 8th - 12 p.m.
706-826-0026
www.WAGT.COM
dmathews@wagt.com, mbell@wagt.com, ddefrehn@wagt.com
Mike Bell

WALB TV10 - Albany, GA
Will Not Air Program
229-446-1010
www.WALB.COM
jim.bernhardt@walb.com, jim.wilcox@walb.com
Jim Wilcox

WLTZ TV38 - Columbus, GA
706-561-3838
www.WLTZ.COM
ccollins@wltz.com, drhodes@wltz.com
Drew Rhodes

WMGT TV41 - Macon, GA
Will Not Air Program
478-745-4141
www.WMGT.COM
dwright@41nbc.com, droger@41nbc.com
Derek Rogers

WSAV TV03 - Savannah, GA
Will Not Air Program
912-651-0300
www.WSAV.COM
mail@wsav.com
Debbi Thompson

WXIA TV11 - Atlanta, GA
Sunday, April 8th - 5 a.m.
404-885-7614
www.11ALIVE.COM
emims@wxia.gannett.com
John Deushane

Hawaii

KHNL TV13 - Honolulu, HI
Will Not Air Program
808-847-3246
www.KHNL.COM
cfullmer@hawaiinewsnow.com
Rick Blangiardi

KOGG TV15 - Honolulu, HI
Will Not Air Program
(808) 847-3246
www.KHNL.COM
khnlnews8@aol.com
John Fink

Iowa

KTIV TV04 - Sioux City, IA
Sunday, April 8th - 11 a.m.
712-239-4100
www.KTIV.COM
dwashburn@ktiv.com, lfergen@ktiv.com, bbreen@ktiv.com
Bridget Breen

KWWL TV07 - Cedar Rapids-Waterloo-Iowa City & Dubuque
Sunday, April 8th - 5 a.m.
319-291-1200
www.KWWL.COM
kwwlnews@kwwl.com, kleer@kwwl.com, chussey@kwwl.com
Kim Leer

WHO-TV - Des Moines-Ames
Will Not Air Program
515-242-3500
WWW.WHOONCALL.COM
newscenter13@netins.net
Dale Woods

KWQC TV06 - Davenport, IA-Rock Island-Moline, IL
Will Not Air Program
563-383-7000
www.KWQC.COM
JoJohnson@kwqc.com; kfreedman@kwqc.com, dbierman@kwqc.com
Ken Freedman

WGEM TV10 - Quincy, IL-Hannibal, MO-Keokuk, IA
Will Not Air Program
217-228-6600
www.WGEM.COM
dvancil@wgem.com, cfernandez@wgem.com
Carlos Fernandez

Idaho

KPVI6 - Idaho Falls-Pocatello, ID
Sunday, April 8th - 5 a.m.
208-232-6666
www.kpvi.com
slarkin@kpvi.com, sgoings@kpvi.com
Shirley Goings

KTVB TV07 - Boise, ID
Will Not Air Program
208-375-7277
www.KTVB.COM
xalcelay@ktvb.com
Gary Salzman

Illinois

WAND TV17 - Champaign & Springfield-Decatur, IL
Will Not Air Program
217-424-2500
www.WANDTV.COM
promotions@wandtv.com, ron.pulera@wandtv.com
Ron Pulera

KWQC TV06 - Davenport, IA-Rock Island-Moline, IL
563-383-7000
www.KWQC.COM
JoJohnson@kwqc.com; kfreedman@kwqc.com, dbierman@kwqc.com
Ken Freedman

WEEK TV25 - Peoria-Bloomington, IL
Will Not Air Program
309-698-2525
www.WEEK.COM
programming@week.com
Don Shafer

WMAQ TV05 - Chicago, IL
Sunday, April 8th - 4 a.m.
312-836-5555
www.NBC5.COM
toni.falvo@nbc.com, frank.whittaker@nbcuni.com
Frank Whittaker

WREX TV13 - Rockford, IL
Will Not Air Program
815-335-2213
www.WREX.COM
dwhealy@wrex.com, jchadwick@wrex.com
John Chadwick

WGEM TV10 - Quincy, IL-Hannibal, MO-Keokuk, IA
Will Not Air Program
217-228-6600
www.WGEM.COM
dvancil@wgem.com, cfernandez@wgem.com
Carlos Fernandez

Indiana

WFIE TV14 - Evansville, IN
Sunday, April 8th - 4 a.m.
812-426-1414
www.14WFIE.COM
kwilliams@14wfie.com, nulmer@14news.com
Nick Ulmer

WISE TV33 - Ft. Wayne, IN
Will Not Air Program
260-422-7474
WWW.NBC33.COM
programming@incnow.tv, gm@incnow.tv
Jerry Giesler

WNDU TV16 - South Bend-Elkhart, IN
Sunday, April 8th - 5 a.m.
574-631-1616
www.WNDU.COM
programing@wndu.com
John O'Brien

WTHR TV13 - Indianapolis, IN
Will Not Air Program
317-636-1313
www.WTHR.COM/13
jluna@wthr.com
John Cardenas

WTWO TV02 - Terre Haute, IN
Sunday, April 8th - 5 a.m.
812-696-2121
www.WTWO.COM
bcantwell@wtwo.com, tsturgess@wtwo.com
Tim Sturgess

Kansas

KSNC TVO2 - Wichita-Hutchinson, KS Plus
(316) 265-3333
www.KSNW.COM
programming@ksn.com
John Dawson

KSNF TV16 - Joplin, MO-Pittsburg, KS
417-781-2345
www.KSNTV.COM
dean@kode12.tv, jhoffmann@ksn16.tv
John Hoffmann

KSNG TV11 - Wichita-Hutchinson, KS Plus
Will Not Air Program
(316) 265-3333
www.KSN.COM
programming@ksn.com, generalmanager@ksn.com
John Dawson

KSNK TV08 - Wichita-Hutchinson, KS Plus
Will Not Air Program
(913) 265-3333
www.KSN.COM
programming@ksn.com
John Dawson

KSNT TV27 - Topeka, KS
Will Not Air Program
785-582-4000
www.KSNT.COM
lhickey@ksnt.com
John Dawson

KSNW TV03 - Wichita-Hutchinson, KS Plus
Will Not Air Program
316-265-3333
www.KSN.COM
programming@ksn.com
John Dawson

Kentucky

WAVE TV03 - Louisville, KY
Will Not Air Program
502-585-2201
www.WAVE3.COM
mjschraffenberger@wave3tv.com, programming@wave3.com, kselvaggi@wave3.com
K Selvaggi

WLEX TV18 - Lexington, KY
Will Not Air Program
859-259-1818
www.WLEXTV.COM
tcassidy@wlextv.com, news@lex18.com
Tim Gilbert

WNKY TV40 - Bowling Green, KY
Sunday, April 8th - 10:30 a.m.
270-781-2140
www.WNKY.COM
amanda.lynch@wnky.net, jeff.cash@wnky.net
Jeff Cash

WPSD TV06 - Paducah, KY-Cape Girardeau, MO-Harrisb
Will Not Air Program
270-415-1900
www.SUNSIX.COM
dstice@wpsdlocal6.com
Jeannie Lee

Louisiana

KALB TV05 - Alexandria, LA
Will Not Air Program
318-445-2456
www.KALB.COM
mpederson@kalb.com, mgodard@kalb.com
Michele Godard

KPLC TV07 - Lake Charles, LA
Will Not Air Program
337-439-9071
www.KPLCTV.COM
jserra@kplctv.com, fbrucks@kplctv.com
Jim Serra

KTAL TV06 - Shreveport, LA
Sunday, April 8th - 4 a.m.
318-629-6000
www.KTAL.COM
mthomas@ktalnews.tv, mcummings@ktalnews.tv
Mark Cummings

WDSU TV06 - New Orleans, LA
Sunday, April 8th - 4 a.m.
504-679-0600
www.THENEWORLEANSCHANNEL.COM
JMaurice@hearst.com
Mason Granger

WVLA TV33 - Baton Rouge, LA
Sunday, April 8th - 4 a.m.
225-769-0044
www.NBC33TV.COM
suzanne.marva@nbc.33tv.com
Jim Baronet

Massachusetts

WWLP TV22 - Springfield-Holyoke, MA
Will Not Air Program
413-786-2200
www.WWLP.COM
jdavidson@wwlp.com
William Pepin

WHDH TV07 - Boston, MA
617-725-0607
www.WHDH.COM
amcnelley@whdh.com, program_feedback@whdh.com, station_management@whdh.com
Mike Carson

WJAR TV10 - Providence, RI-New Bedford, MA
Will Not Air Program
401-455-9100
www.TURNTO10.COM
elaine.moy-gederman@nbcuni.com, gm@wjar.com
Lisa Churchville

Maryland

WBAL TV11 - Baltimore, MD
410-338-6482
www.WBALTV.COM
wdraper@hearst.com
Bill Fine

Maine

WCSH TV06 - Portland-Auburn, ME
207-828-6666
www.WCSH6.COM
programming@scsh6.com
Steve Thaxton

WLBZ TV02 - Bangor, ME
207-942-4821
www.WLBZ2.COM
programming@wlbz2.com
Judy Horan

Michigan

WDIV TV04 - Detroit, MI
313-222-0444
www.WDIV.COM
laurab@wdiv.com, wdivprogram@clickondetroit.com
Joe Berwanger

WEYI TV25 - Flint-Saginaw-Bay City, MI
Sunday, April 15th - 5 a.m.
810-687-1000
www.NBC25.NET
mail@nbc25.net, bbutcher@nbc25.net, molson@nbc25.net
Becky Butcher

WILX TV10 - Lansing, MI
Sunday, April 8th - 5 a.m.
517-393-0110
www.WILXNBC10.COM
paula.bohamed@wilx.com, mike,king@wilx.com
Mike King

WLUC TV06 - Marquette, MI
906-475-4161
www.WLUCTV6.COM
kparker@wluctv6.com
Brad Van Sluyters

WOOD TV08 - Grand Rapids-Kalamazoo-Battle Creek,
Sunday, April 8th - 5 a.m.
616-456-8888
www.WOODTV.COM
carol.doty@lintv.com
Diane Kniowski

WPBN TV07 - Traverse City-Cadillac, MI
Sunday, April 8th - 5 a.m.
231-947-7770
www.TV7-4.COM
mspeck@upnorthlive.com, jsaarela@upnorthlive.com
Jill Saarela

WTOM TV04 - Traverse City-Cadillac, MI
Sunday, April 8th - 5 a.m.
(616) 947-7770
www.TV7-4.COM
mspeck@upnorthlive.com, jsaarela@upnorthlive.com
Jill Saarela

Minnesota

KARE TV11 - Minneapolis-St. Paul, MN
763-546-1111
www.KARE11.COM
lboyce@kare11.com
John Remes

KTTC TV10 - Rochester, MN-Mason City, IA-Austin, MN
Will Not Air Program
507-288-4444
www.KTTC.COM
vbroughton@kttc.com, jwatson@kttc.com
Jerry Watson

Missouri

KOMU TV08 - Columbia-Jefferson City, MO
573-882-8888
www.KOMU.COM
GarettM@missouri.edu, SiddallM@missouri.edu
Marty Siddall

KSDK TV05 - St. Louis, MO
314-421-5055
www.KSDK.COM
programming@ksdk.com
Lynn Beall

KSHB TV41 - Kansas City, MO
Sunday, April 8th - 4 a.m.
816-753-4141
www.KSHB.COM
cohen@kash.com
Mike Vrabac

WPSD TV06 - Paducah, KY-Cape Girardeau, MO-Harrisb
270-415-1900
www.SUNSIX.COM
dstice@wpsdlocal6.com
Jeannie Lee

KYTV TV03 - Springfield, MO
Sunday, April 8th - 10 a.m.
417-268-3000
www.KY3.COM
cadams@ky3.com, bmcdonough@ky3.com
Brian McDonough

Mississippi

WDAM TV07 - Hattiesburg-Laurel, MS
601-544-4730
www.WDAM.COM
byoung@raycommedia.com, info@wdam.com, jcameron@wdam.com
Jim Cameron

WGBC TV30 - Meridian, MS
Sunday, April 8th -7 a.m. & Sunday April 15th - 4 a.m.
601-693-2424
www.wgbctv.com
programming@wgbctv.com, mike@wgbctv.com
Mike Read

WLBT TV03 - Jackson, MS
Sunday, April 8th - 4 a.m.
601-960-4448
www.WLBTNEWS.COM
maryann@wlbt.net, dmodisett@wlbt.com, twhite@wlbt.com
Dan Modisett

WNBD - Greenwood-Greenville, MS
662-332-0951
www.wnbd33.com/
snelson@deltafox10.com
Sherry Nelson

WTVA TV09 - Columbus-Tupelo-West Point, MS
662-842-7620
www.WTVA.COM
lharris@wtva.com, psullivan@wtva.com
Phil Sullivan

Montana

KBAO TV13 - Great Falls, MT
(406) 457-1212
WHOUGHTON@KTVH.com
Gene Greenberg

KBBJ TV09 - Great Falls, MT
(406) 457-1212
kcarrick@beartoothnbc.com
Kathy Carrick

KCFW TV09 - Missoula, MT
(406) 721-2063
www.kcfw.com
bswan@keci.com, traffic@keci.com
Becky Swan

KECI TV13 - Missoula, MT
406-721-2063
www.NBCMONTANA.COM
jzosel@keci.com, bswan@keci.com, traffic@keci.com
Becky Swan

KTVH TV12 - Helena, MT
406-457-1212
bmonroy@ktvh.com
Kathy Ernst

KTVM TV06 - Butte-Bozeman, MT
406-586-0296
www.NBCMONTANA.COM
bswan@keci.com, traffic@keci.com
Becky Swan

KULR TV08 - Billings, MT
406-656-8000
www.KULR8.COM
jlundstad@kulr.com, bcummings@kulr.com
Bruce Cummings

KYUS TV03 - Billings, MT
406-377-3377
kulr8tv@wtp.net

North Carolina

WCNC TV36 - Charlotte, NC
Sunday, April 8th - 5 a.m.
704-329-3636
www.NBC6.COM
jpanetta@nbc6.com
Timothy Morrissey

WECT TV06 - Wilmington, NC
Sunday, April 8th - 5 a.m.
910-791-8070
www.WECT.COM
lshoupe@raycommedia.com
Gary McNair

WITN TV07 - Greenville-New Bern-Washington, NC
Sunday, April 8th - 5 a.m.
252-946-3131
www.WITNTV.COM
Michael.Riddle@witntv.com
Chris Mossman

WNCN TV17 - Raleigh-Durham (Fayetteville), NC
Will Not Air Program
919-836-1717
www.NBC17.COM
jclough@wncn.com, bmoses@wncn.com
Brad Moses

WXII TV12 - Greensboro-High Point-Winston Salem, NC
Sunday, April 8th - 5 a.m.
336-721-9944
www.THEPEIDMONTCHANNEL.COM
kjoyce@hearst.com, leldrige@hearst.com
Henry Price

North Dakota

KFYR TV05 - Minot-Bismarck-Dickinson(Williston), ND
Will Not Air Program
701-255-5757
www.KFYRTV.COM
JSande@kfyrtv.com, dheidt@kfyrtv.com
Dick Heidt

KMOT TV10 - Minot-Bismarck-Dickinson(Williston), ND
Will Not Air Program
(701) 255-5757
www.KFYRTV.COM
kqcd@kqcd.com, dheidt@kfyrtv.com
Dick Heidt

KQCD TV7 - Minot-Bismarck-Dickinson(Williston), ND
Will Not Air Program
(701) 255-5757
www.KFYRTV.COM
kqcd@kqcd.com, dheidt@kfyrtv.com
Dick Heidt

KUMV TV08 - Minot-Bismarck-Dickinson(Williston), ND
Will Not Air Program
(701) 255-5757
www.KFYRTV.COM
kqcd@kqcd.com, dheidt@kfyrtv.com
Dick Heidt

KVLY TV11 - Fargo-Valley City, ND
Sunday, April 8th - 11 a.m.
701-237-5211
www.KVLYTV11.COM
jimw@valleynewslive.com, angies@valleynewslive.com
Jim Wareham

Nebraska

KHAS TV05 - Lincoln & Hastings-Kearney, NE
Will Not Air Program
402-463-1321
www.khastv.com
ulysses.carlini@khastv.com, alan.uerling@khastv.com
Ulysses Carlini Jr

KNOP TV02 - North Platte, NE
308-532-2222
www.knopnews2.com
GreggHoover@knop.com, lewysknop@knoptv.com
Lewys Carlini

WOWT TV06 - Omaha, NE
Sunday, April 8th - 4 a.m.
402-346-6666
www.WOWT.COM
tina.norris@wowt.com, gail.lee@wowt.com
Charlie Peterson

New Hampshire

WHDH TV07 - Boston, MA (Manchester, NH)
617-725-0607
www.WHDH.COM
amcnelley@whdh.com, program_feedback@whdh.com, station_management@whdh.com
Mike Carson

WJAR TV10 - Providence, RI-New Bedford, MA
Will Not Air Program
401-455-9100
www.TURNTO10.COM
elaine.moy-gederman@nbcuni.com, gm@wjar.com
Lisa Churchville

New Jersey

WMGM TV40 - Atlantic City
Will Not Air Program
609-927-4440
www.nbc40.net/
rsmith@nbc40.net
Ron Smith

New Mexico

KOB TV04 - Albuquerque-Santa Fe, NM
Will Not Air Program
(505) 243-4411
www.KOBTV.COM
jgaray@kob.com
Mike Burgess

KOBG TV06 - Albuquerque-Santa Fe, NM
(505) 243-4411
www.KOBTV.COM
jgaray@kobtv.com
Burgess

Nevada

KRNV TV04 - Reno, NV
Sunday, April 8th - 5 a.m.
775-322-4444
www.KRNV.COM
bmunroy@mynews4.com, msewald@mynews4.com
Mary Beth Sewald

KSNV TV03 - Las Vegas, NV
Sunday, April 8th - 10 a.m.
702-642-3333
www.Mynews3.com
SMartinez@Mynews3.com

New York

WBGH-TV - Binghamton, NY
Sunday, April 8th - 5 a.m.
(607) 771-3434
www.newschannel34.com/
vincespicola@clearchannel.com
Randy Reid

WETM TV18 - Elmira, NY
Sunday, April 8th - 5 a.m.
607-733-5518
www.WETMTV.COM
siddings@wetmtv.com, rgrissom@wetmtv.com
Bob Grissom

WGBH-LP TV - Binghamton, NY
(607) 733-5518
www.WBGHTV.COM
vincespicola@clearchannel.com
James Berman

WGRZ TV02 - Buffalo, NY
Sunday, April 8th - 12 p.m.
716-849-2222
www.WGRZ.COM
pharris@wgrz.gannett.com
Jim Toellner

WHEC TV10 - Rochester, NY
Sunday, April 8th - 6 a.m.
585-546-5670
www.10NBC.COM
KCalarese@News10.nbc.com, program@whec.com, ddalton@whec.com
Derek Dalton

WKTV TV02 - Utica, NY
Will Not Air Program
315-733-0404
www.WKTV.COM
cbattista@wktv.com, sdoerr@wktv.com
Steve Doerr

WNBC DT2 - New York, NY
Sunday, April 15th - 7 a.m.
212-664-4444
www.nbcnewyork.com

WNNE TV31 - Burlington, VT-Plattsburgh, NY
(802) 295-3100
www.WNNE.COM
jgratton@hearst.com
Paul Sands

WNYT TV13 - Albany-Schenectady-Troy, NY
Will Not Air Program
800-999-WNYT
www.WNYT.COM
maryan@wnyt.com, sbaboulis@wnyt.com
Steve Baboulis

WPTZ TV05 - Burlington, VT-Plattsburgh, NY
Sunday, April 8th - 5 a.m.
518-561-5555
www.WPTZ.COM
jgratton@hearst.com
Paul Sands

WSTM TV03 - Syracuse, NY
Sunday, April 8th - 5 a.m.
315-474-5000
www.WSTM.COM
kthurlow@wstm.com, cgeiger@cnycentral.com
Chris Geiger

Ohio

WCMH TV04 - Columbus, OH
Will Not Air Program
614-263-4444
www.NBC4COLUMBUS.COM
programming@nbc4i.com, dbradley@wcmh.com
Dan Bradley

WDTN TV02 - Dayton, OH
Will Not Air Program
937-293-2101
www.wdtn.com
wdtn@erinet.com
Lisa Barhorst

WFMJ TV21 - Youngstown, OH
Will Not Air Program
330-744-8611
www.WFMJ.COM
lwhit@wfmj.com, programming@wfmj.com
John Grdic

WHIZ TV18 - Zanesville, OH
Sunday, April 8th - 6:30 a.m.
740-452-5431
www.WHIZAMFMTV.COM
bwagner@whiz.com
Van Vannelli

WKYC TV03 - Cleveland-Akron (Canton), OH
Sunday, April 8th - 5 a.m.
216-344-3333
www.WKYC.COM
programming@wkyc.com, tmoir@wkyc.com
Brooke Spectorsky

WLIO TV35 - Lima, OH
419-228-8835
www.WLIO.COM
kylie@wlio.com, kevin@wlio.com
Kevin Creamer

WLWT TV05 - Cincinnati, OH
Sunday, April 8th - 5 a.m.
513-412-5000
www.wlwt.com
drosch@hearst.com
Richard Dyer

WNWO TV24 - Toledo, OH
Sunday, April 8th - 5 a.m.
419-535-0024
www.NBC24.COM
rstewart@nbc24.com, ctopf@barringtontv.com
Chris Topf

WTOV TV09 - Wheeling, WV-Steubenville, OH
Will Not Air Program
740-282-9999
www.WTOV.COM
station@wtov.com
Tim McCoy

Oklahoma

KFOR TV04 - Oklahoma City, OK
Will Not Air Program
405-424-4444
www.KFOR.COM
belinda.lane@kfor.com
Jim Boyer

KJRH TV02 - Tulsa, OK
Sunday, April 8th - 5 a.m.
918-743-2222
www.kjrh.com
framel@kjrh.com, programming@kjrh.com, dwilson@kjrh.com
Donna Wilson

KFDX TV03 - Wichita Falls, TX & Lawton, OK
Will Not Air Program
940-691-0003
www.KFDX.COM
glenda@kfdx.com
Julie Pruett

KTEN TV10 - Sherman, TX-Ada, OK
Will Not Air Program
804-672-6565
GeneralManager@kten.com, station.manager@kten.com
Craig Marrs

Oregon

KGW TV08 - Portland, OR
Sunday, April 8th - 4 a.m.
503-226-5150
www.KGW.COM
BBuratti@kgw.com
Deborah Wilson

KGW-DT TV4 - Portland, OR
Sunday, April 8th - 4 a.m.
(503) 226-5150
www.KGW.COM
jansley@kgw.com
Grant

KMTR TV16 - Eugene, OR
Sunday, April 8th - 5 a.m.
541-746-1600
www.KMTR.COM
cambraward@kmtr.com, lesliebristow@kmtr.com
Cambra Ward

KOBI TV05 - Medford-Klamath Falls, OR
Will Not Air Program
541-779-5555
www.LOCALNEWSCOMESFIRST.COM
programming@kobi5.com, rwise@kobi5.com
Robert Wise

KOTI TV02 - Medford-Klamath Falls, OR
Will Not Air Program
(541) 779-5555
www.LOCALNEWSCOMESFIRST.COM
programming@kobi5.com, rwise@kobi5.com
Robert Wise

KTVZ TV21 - Bend, OR
Will Not Air Program
541-383-2121
www.KTVZ.COM
avelasquez@ktvz.com, ebradley@ktvz.com
Eric Bradley

Pennsylvania

WBRE TV28 - Wilkes Barre-Scranton, PA
Sunday, April 8th - 5 a.m.
570-823-2828
www.WBRE.COM
rbee@pahomepage.com, skalinowski@pahomepage.com
Bob Bee

WCAU TV10 - Philadelphia, PA
Will Not Air Program
610-668-5510
www.NBC10.COM
lawana.scales@nbc.com
Dennis Bianchi

WGAL TV08 - Harrisburg-Lancaster-Lebanon-York, PA
Sunday, April 8th - 5 a.m.
717-393-5851
www.WGAL.COM
hbruce@Hearst.com, rgood@hearst.com
Bob Good

WICU TV12 - Erie, PA
Sunday, April 8th - 7 a.m. & Sunday, April 15th - 7 a.m.
814-454-5201
JShannon@wicu12.com, pforsyth@wicu12.com
Pam Forsyth

WJAC TV06 - Johnstown-Altoona, PA
Will Not Air Program
814-255-7600
www.WJACTV.COM
nancy.shull@cox.com
Kevin Hayes

WPXI TV11 - Pittsburgh, PA
Will Not Air Program
412-237-1100
www.REALPITTSBURGH.COM
kconnolly@wpix.com, tvlist@wpxi.com
Ray Carter

South Carolina

WCBD TV02 - Charleston, SC
Sunday, April 8th - 2:00 p.m.
843-884-2222
www.WCBD.COM
rlipps@wcbd.com
Rick Lipps

WIS-TV - Columbia, SC
Will Not Air Program
(803) 758-1225
WWW.WISTV.COM
mcauthen@wistv.com, dtodd@wistv.com
Donita Todd

WMBF - Myrtle Beach, SC
Sunday, April 8th - 5 a.m.
843-839-7900
www.wmbfnews.com/
jblazer@wmbfnews.com, rfortenberry@wmbfnews.com
Ted Fortenberry

WYFF TV04 - Greenville-Spartanburg, SC-Asheville,
Will Not Air Program
864-242-4404
www.THECAROLINACHANNEL.COM
djross@hearst.com
Michael Hayes

South Dakota

KDLT TV05 - Sioux Falls(Mitchell), SD
Will Not Air Program
605-361-5555
www.KDLT.COM
traffic@kdlt.com, gsml@kdlt.com
Gary R Bolton

KNBN TV24 - Rapid City, SD
Will Not Air Program
605-355-0024
www.newscenter1.com
jdigmann@newscenter1.com
Jim Simpson

Tennessee

WBIR TV10 - Knoxville, TN
Sunday, April 8th - 5 a.m.
865-693-3370 ext 241
www.WBIR.COM
programming@wbir.com, manager@wbir.com
Jeff Lee

WMC-TV05 - Memphis
Will Not Air Program
901-726-0555
WWW.WMCSTATIONS.COM
lmeredith@wmctv.com
Lee Meredith

WRCB TV03 - Chattanooga, TN
Sunday, April 8th - 5 a.m. & 12 p.m.
423-267-5412
www.WRCBTV.COM
pteague@wrcbtv.com, ttolar@wrcbtv.com
Tim Tolar

WSMV TV04 - Nashville, TN
Will Not Air Program
615-353-4444
www.WSMV.COM
dsexton@wsmv.com, programming@wsmv.com
Steve Ramsey

WCYB TV05 - Tri-Cities, TN-VA
Will Not Air Program
276-645-1555
www.WCYB.COM
cstout@wcyb.com, jmckernan@wcyb.com
Jim McKernan

Texas

KPRC TV02 - Houston, TX
Will Not Air Program
713-778-4722
www.KPRC.COM
cgonzalez@kprc.com, dpropis@kprc.com
Steve Wasserman

KACB TV03 - San Angelo, TX
(325) 692-4242 X110
www.KRBC.COM
cindiw@krcbtv.com
Gayle Howell

KAMR TV04 - Amarillo, TX
Will Not Air Program
806-383-3321
www.KAMR.COM
amanda.bustamante@kamr.com
Mark McKay

KCEN TV06 - Waco-Temple-Bryan, TX
Sunday, April 8th - 5 a.m.
254-859-5481
www.KCENTV.COM
lhargrove@kcentv.com, cjdavis@kcentv.com
Randy Odil

KGNS TV08 - Laredo, TX
956-727-8888
www.pro8news.com/
vherrera@netscorp.net, carlos@pro8news.com
Carlos Salinas

KCBD TV11 - Lubbock, TX
Will Not Air Program
806-744-1414
www.KCBD.COM
psullivan@kcbd.com, rjackson@kcbd.com, djackson@kcbd.com
Dan Jackson

KMOL TV04 - San Antonio, TX
Will Not Air Program
361-575-2500
cmastin@kmol.com
Jeff Pryor

KRBC TV09 - Abilene-Sweetwater, TX
Sunday, April 8th - 4 a.m.
325-692-4242
bigcountryhomepage.com/
mzett@ktab.tv, ethomas@ktab.tv, james.lester@nextstar.tv
Eric Thomas

KRIS TV06 - Corpus Christi, TX
Will Not Air Program
361-886-6100
www.KRISTV.COM
jappleby@kristv.com
Tim Noble

KSAN-TV3 - San Angelo, TX
325-223-2333
www.ksan.tv
nbc3@wcc.net
Tom Stovall

KTSM TV09 - El Paso, TX
Sunday, April 8th - 4 a.m.
915-532-5421
www.KTSM.COM
ktsmtv@whc.net
Gary Sotir

KWAB TV04 - Odessa-Midland, TX
Will Not Air Program
915-567-9999
www.KWES.COM
czeigenbein@kwes.com
John Foster

KWES TV09 - Odessa-Midland, TX
Will Not Air Program

432-567-9999
www.KWES.COM
czeigenbein@kwes.com, sthomas@kwes.com
S Thomas

KXAN TV36 - Austin, TX
Will Not Air Program
512-476-3636
www.KXAN.COM
deirdre.conley@kxan.com, eric.lassberg@kxan.com
Eric Lassberg

KXAS TV05 - Dallas-Ft. Worth, TX
Will Not Air Program
817-429-5555
www.NBCSI.COM
eileen.wissore@nbcuni.com
Tom O'Brien

WOAI TV04 - San Antonio, TX

 

Will Not Air Program
210-226-4444
www.KMOL.COM
carolynmastin@woai.com
Don Perry

KFDX TV03 - Wichita Falls, TX & Lawton, OK
940-691-0003
www.KFDX.COM
glenda@kfdx.com
Julie Pruett

KETK TV56 - Tyler-Longview(Lufkin & Nacogdoches),
Will Not Air Program
903-581-5656
www.NBC56.COM
yclater@nbc56.com
Mike Deliar

KLSB TV19 - Tyler-Longview(Lufkin & Nacogdoches),
936-564-1911
www.NBC56.COM
yclater@klsb.com
Rick Gardner

KVEO TV23 - Harlingen-Weslaco-Brownsville-McAllen,
Will Not Air Program
956-544-2323
www.KVEO.COM
programming@kveo.com
Amy Villarreal

Utah

KJWY TV02 - Salt Lake City, UT
(307) 733-2066
www.kjwy.com
ddiaz@kpri.com
Ralph Cole

KSL TV05 - Salt Lake City, UT
(801) 575-5555
www.KSL.COM
michelle.kettle@ksl.com
Yorganson

KSL-TV - Salt Lake City
801-575-5555
WWW.KSL.COM
michelle.kettle@ksl.com
Bruce Christensen

Virginia

WAVY-TV10 - Norfolk-Portsmouth-Newport News, VA
757-393-1010
www.wavy.com
eather.white@wavy.com, doug.davis@wavy.com
Doug Davis

WSLS TV10 - Roanoke-Lynchburg, VA
540-981-9110
www.WSLS.COM
kschmitt@wsls.com
Leesa Wilcher

WVIR TV29 - Charlottesville, VA
Sunday, April 8th - 5 a.m.
434-220-2900 x183
www.NBC29.COM
jdinh@nbc29.com
Harold Wright

WCYB TV05 - Tri-Cities, TN-VA
276-645-1555
www.WCYB.COM
cstout@wcyb.com, jmckernan@wcyb.com
Jim McKernan

WWBT TV12 - Richmond-Petersburg, VA
804-230-1212
www.NBC12.COM
programming@nbc12.com, kgrinnage@nbc12.com

Kym Grinnage

Vermont

WPTZ TV05 - Burlington, VT-Plattsburgh, NY
Sunday, April 8th - 5 a.m.
518-561-5555
www.WPTZ.COM
jgratton@hearst.com
Paul Sands

Washington

KHQ TV06 - Spokane, WA
509-448-6000
www.KHQ.COM
susanmartinez@kndo.com
Lon Lee

KING TV05 - Seattle-Tacoma, WA
Will Not Air Program
206-448-5555
www.KING5.COM
cfraser@king5.com
Dave Lougee

KNDO TV23 - Yakima-Pasco-Richland-Kennewick, WA
Will Not Air Program
509-225-2300
www.KNDO.COM
susanmartinez@kndo.com
Paul Dughi

Wisconsin

KBJR TV06 - Duluth, MN-Superior, WI
Will Not Air Program
218-720-9600
www.NEWS6ONLINE.COM
bwentworth@kbjr.com
Bob Wilmers

WEAU TV13 - La Crosse-Eau Claire, WI
Will Not Air Program
715-835-1313
www.WEAU.COM
emily.edwards@weau.com, info@weau.com

Charlie Peterson

WGBA TV26 - Green Bay-Appleton, WI
Sunday, April 8th - 4 a.m.
920-490-2626
www.NBC26.COM
jposs@nbc26.com
Joe Poss

WJFW TV12 - Wausau-Rhinelander, WI
Sunday, April 8th - 5 a.m.
715-365-8812
www.WJFW-NBC12.COM
ssharkeywjswtv12@newnorth.com

Ron Montezon

WMTV TV15 - Madison, WI
Sunday, April 8th - 5 a.m.
608-274-1515
www.NBC15.COM
ebuss@nbc15.com, program@nbc15.com

Bob Smith

WTMJ TV04 - Milwaukee, WI
Will Not Air Program
414-967-5248
www.TOUCHTMJ4.COM
bserio@todaystmj4.com, swexler@todaystmj4.com

Steve Wexler

West Virginia

WBOY TV12 - Clarksburg-Weston, WV
Will Not Air Program
304-230-6216
www.WBOY.COM
lcottrill@wvmh.com
Larry Cottrill

WSAZ TV03 - Charleston-Huntington, WV
Sunday, April 8th - 5:30 a.m.
304-697-4780
www.WSAZ.COM
jeff.perry@wsaz.com

Don Ray

WTAP TV15 - Parkersburg, WV
Will Not Air Program
304-485-4588
www.WTAP.COM
programming@wtap.com, gm@wtap.com

Roger Sheppard

WVVA TV06 - Bluefield-Beckley-Oak Hill, WV
Sunday, April 8th - 5 a.m.
304-325-5487
www.WVVA.COM
dlong@wvva.com, fbrady@wvva.com

Frank Brady, Jr.

WZAS-LP TV - Charleston-Huntington, WV
(304) 697-4280
www.WSAZ.COM
lisa.perry@wsaz.com

Don Ray

WTOV TV09 - Wheeling, WV-Steubenville, OH
740-282-9999
www.WTOV.COM
station@wtov.com

Tim McCoy

Wyoming

KCWY13 - Casper-Riverton, WY
Sunday, April 8th - 5 a.m.
307-577-0013
www.kcwy13.com
eling@krnv.com

Bill Sullivan

Washington, DC

WHAG TV25 - Washington, DC (Hagerstown, MD)
Will Not Air Program
301-797-4400
www.NBC25.COM
hbreslin@whag.com
Hugh Breslin

WRC-TV04 - Washington, DC
Will Not Air Program
202-885-4099
WWW.NBC4.COM
mona.nabili@nbcuni.com
Michael Jack

Guam

KUAM TV08 - Guam
671-637-5826
www.kuam.com
kuam11@ite.netm
Jon Calvo